Calendar

20
Jan
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

21
Jan
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

22
Jan
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

23
Jan
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

24
Jan
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

27
Jan
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

29
Jan
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

30
Jan
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

31
Jan
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

03
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

04
Feb
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

05
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

06
Feb
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

07
Feb
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

10
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

11
Feb
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

12
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

13
Feb
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

14
Feb
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

17
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

18
Feb
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

19
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

20
Feb
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

24
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

25
Feb
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

26
Feb
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

27
Feb
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

28
Feb
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

03
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

04
Mar
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

05
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

06
Mar
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

10
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

11
Mar
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

12
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

13
Mar
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

14
Mar
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

17
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

18
Mar
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

19
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

20
Mar
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

21
Mar
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

24
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

25
Mar
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

26
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

27
Mar
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

28
Mar
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

31
Mar
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

01
Apr
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

02
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

03
Apr
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

04
Apr
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

07
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

08
Apr
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

09
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

10
Apr
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

11
Apr
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

14
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

15
Apr
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

16
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

17
Apr
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

18
Apr
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

22
Apr
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

23
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

24
Apr
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

25
Apr
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

28
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

29
Apr
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

30
Apr
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

01
May
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

02
May
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

05
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

06
May
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

07
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

08
May
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

09
May
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

12
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

13
May
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

14
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

15
May
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

16
May
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

19
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

20
May
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

21
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

22
May
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

23
May
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

26
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

27
May
2019
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

28
May
2019
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

29
May
2019
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

30
May
2019
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 7:00 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

02
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

03
Dec
2018
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

04
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

05
Dec
2018
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

06
Dec
2018
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

09
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

10
Dec
2018
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

11
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

12
Dec
2018
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

13
Dec
2018
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

16
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

17
Dec
2018
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading

18
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

19
Dec
2018
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

20
Dec
2018
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

23
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

24
Dec
2018
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

25
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t cry …

Continue reading

26
Dec
2018
The Best of World and Czech Music
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of World and Czech Music Programme: J. S. Bach: Air W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons – The Winter G. Rossini: Duetto G. Verdi: La Traviata – Aria G. Bizet: Carmen – …

Continue reading

27
Dec
2018
Hallelujah
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

Hallelujah G. Verdi: Nabbuco ouverture G. F. Handel: Let the bright Seraphim Felix Mendelssohn: Oratorio Elijah – “Höre, Israel” P. Mascagni: Intermezzo sinfonico S. Rachmaninoff: Vocalise G. Mahler: Des knaben Wuderhorn Jerry Bock: Fiddler on the roof – Medley G. …

Continue reading

30
Dec
2018
Carmina Burana, Bolero
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

  M. Ravel – Bolero, C. Orff – Carmina Burana G. Rossini: Barber of Seville – Ouverture G. Verdi: Nabuco – Va pensiero M. Ravel: Bolero C. Orff – Carmina Burana – O Fortuna A. L. Weber: Evita – Don´t …

Continue reading

31
Dec
2018
The Best of Gershwin
Spanish Synagogue, 5:30 PM

The Best of Gershwin L. Bernstein: WEST SIDE STORY G. Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE AN AMERICAN IN PARIS Someone to Watch Over me The Man I Love Swanee Strike Up The Band ´S Wonderful Oh, Lady Be Good SUMMERTIME I …

Continue reading